Westlake Cherry Valley Cottage

Main amenities

  • 100 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The cosy Westlake Cherry Valley Cottage Wellington hosts up to 2 guests and is nestled 2.6 km from natural sites such as Wellington Beach. Located about a 10-minute ride from Westlake Willy Water Park, the accommodation provides Wi-Fi and private car parking.

    This holiday home is nestled in a beach area of Wellington, within a 7-km distance of the dynamic Oeno Contemporary Art Gallery. Wellington Main Street Park is approximately a 15-minute drive away.

    Westlake Cherry Valley Cottage includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms also feature towels for added comfort.

    The Wellington property features a full kitchen with coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and a toaster so that you have an opportunity to cook.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Westlake Cherry Valley Cottage Wellington

    Westlake Cherry Valley Cottage includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms also feature towels for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Westlake Cherry Valley Cottage Wellington Exterior photo Westlake Cherry Valley Cottage Wellington Interior photo Westlake Cherry Valley Cottage Wellington Room photo Westlake Cherry Valley Cottage Wellington Kitchen photo Westlake Cherry Valley Cottage Wellington Amenities photo Westlake Cherry Valley Cottage Wellington Facilities photo Westlake Cherry Valley Cottage Wellington Beds photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 100 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Westlake Cherry Valley Cottage Wellington

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Westlake Cherry Valley Cottage Wellington

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Canada

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Westlake Cherry Valley Cottage?
      Yes, at Westlake Cherry Valley Cottage, a full kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Westlake Cherry Valley Cottage?
      Guests staying at Westlake Cherry Valley Cottage can explore the dynamic Oeno Contemporary Art Gallery (7 km), Westlake WIlly Water Park (4.4 km), and Wellington Main Street Park (3.1 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Westlake Cherry Valley Cottage Wellington